Difference between revisions of "Category:Countries"
From Into the Wilds Wiki
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[Brindle]] | | [[Brindle]] | ||
|[[File:BrindleMap1.jpg|400px]] | |[[File:BrindleMap1.jpg|400px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chevel]] | |||
|[[File:Chevel-Map.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dalcimeer]] | |||
|[[File:DalcimeerMap1.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Equil]] | |||
|[[File:EquilMap1.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helvettia]] | |||
|[[File:HandWrittenHelvettiaMapSmal.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kahzara]] | |||
|[[File:HandWrittenKahzaraSmall.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nadarr]] | |||
|[[File:Nadarr.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Onartok]] | |||
|[[File:HandWrittenWIldLandOnatokSm.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pillai]] | |||
|[[File:PillaiMap1.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Talag]] | |||
|[[File:TalagMap1.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Wild Lands]] | |||
|[[File:WildLandsMap1.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:47, 7 September 2022
- Most of the established civilisation has settled on, what is known as, the mainland of Tempress. This encompasses the countries of Equil, Brindle, Pillai, Dalcimeer, Kahzara and Helvettia. To the north, The Wild Lands and Onartok are harsh and barely habitable expanses inhabited by nomadic tribes and unusual races. On the eastern coast, the distant lands of A'kabarol remain estranged from most of the known countries. The ancient country of Anglan once sat on the western side of the continent, before the calamity that removed it from the known world.
- The islands of Nadarr, Chevel and Talag have regular contact with countries on the mainland, with established shipping routes and transportation of people and goods back and forth.
- The Crescent Isles, Tal Rekoh and Kyushu operate with relative independence, rarely making contact with the other established nations.
- Finally, two weeks voyage to the west, is the newly established colony of Myste-Hass.
Country | Map |
Anglan | |
Brindle | |
Chevel | |
Dalcimeer | |
Equil | |
Helvettia | |
Kahzara | |
Nadarr | |
Onartok | |
Pillai | |
Talag | |
The Wild Lands |