Difference between revisions of "The People's Company"
From Into the Wilds Wiki
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|Labourer | |Labourer | ||
|6gp | |6gp | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+The [[Quarry of the People]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Position''' | |||
|'''Monthly Income''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master of Stone | |||
|150gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Garey Waltum]] | |||
|Quarry Master | |||
|150gp |
Revision as of 19:59, 21 April 2022
- The People's Company is a business owned by the Harbinger. The company has acquired a number of profitable assets that have been discovered throughout the new continentor abondoned to the city. They now own and manage these sites; including The Quarry of the People, The Temple of the People and The Stone Warehouse.
- The aim of the company is to manage these enterprises in a way to ensure that the needs of the city of Myste-Hass and the people are prioritised above profit and gain.
Name | Position | Monthly Income | |||||||||
Harbinger | Director of The People's Company | n/a | |||||||||
Dramos | Executive Manager | 500gp | |||||||||
Baeloth | Administrative Assistant | 56gp | |||||||||
Ehecatl Skljef | Clinic Manager | 420gp | |||||||||
Edwin - L6 | Clinic Cleric - Dariss | 360gp | |||||||||
Kivan - L5 | Clinic Cleric - Sardonyx | 280gp | |||||||||
Quayle - L4 | Clinic Cleric - Imogen | 224gp | |||||||||
Valygar - L3 | Clinic Cleric - Alaie | 168gp | |||||||||
Branwyn - L2 | Clinic Cleric - Peridot | 112gp | |||||||||
Corak - L1 | Clinic Cleric - Garr | 56gp | |||||||||
Bella | Chef | 6gp | |||||||||
Dana | Chef | 6gp | |||||||||
Boda | Cleaner | 6gp | |||||||||
Cara | Cleaner | 6gp | |||||||||
Agos | Guard | 30gp | |||||||||
Haristo | Guard | 30gp | |||||||||
Kaeso | Guard | 30gp | |||||||||
Nebyu | Labourer | 6gp | |||||||||
Mebara | Labourer | 6gp | |||||||||
Jamath | Labourer | 6gp
|