Difference between revisions of "The People's Company"
From Into the Wilds Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Myste-Hass Category:Into the Wilds :The People's Company is a business owned by the Harbinger. The company has acquired a number of profitable assets that...") |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
:The aim of the company is to manage these enterprises in a way to ensure that the needs of the city of [[Myste-Hass]] and the people are prioritised above profit and gain. | :The aim of the company is to manage these enterprises in a way to ensure that the needs of the city of [[Myste-Hass]] and the people are prioritised above profit and gain. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+The [[Temple of the People]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name''' | |'''Name''' | ||
|'''Position''' | |'''Position''' | ||
|'''Monthly Income''' | |'''Monthly Income''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harbinger]] | |[[Harbinger]] | ||
|Director of The People's Company | |Director of The People's Company | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dramos]] | ||
|[[ | |Executive Manager | ||
| | |500gp | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Baeloth]] | |||
|Administrative Assistant | |||
|56gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ehecatl Skljef]] | |||
|Clinic Manager | |||
|420gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Edwin]] - L6 | |||
|Clinic Cleric - [[Dariss]] | |||
|360gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kivan]] - L5 | |||
|Clinic Cleric - [[Sardonyx]] | |||
|280gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quayle]] - L4 | |||
|Clinic Cleric - [[Imogen]] | |||
|224gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valygar]] - L3 | |||
|Clinic Cleric - [[Alaie]] | |||
|168gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Branwyn]] - L2 | |||
|Clinic Cleric - [[Peridot]] | |||
|112gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Corak]] - L1 | |||
|Clinic Cleric - [[Garr]] | |||
|56gp |
Revision as of 19:51, 21 April 2022
- The People's Company is a business owned by the Harbinger. The company has acquired a number of profitable assets that have been discovered throughout the new continentor abondoned to the city. They now own and manage these sites; including The Quarry of the People, The Temple of the People and The Stone Warehouse.
- The aim of the company is to manage these enterprises in a way to ensure that the needs of the city of Myste-Hass and the people are prioritised above profit and gain.
Name | Position | Monthly Income |
Harbinger | Director of The People's Company | n/a |
Dramos | Executive Manager | 500gp |
Baeloth | Administrative Assistant | 56gp |
Ehecatl Skljef | Clinic Manager | 420gp |
Edwin - L6 | Clinic Cleric - Dariss | 360gp |
Kivan - L5 | Clinic Cleric - Sardonyx | 280gp |
Quayle - L4 | Clinic Cleric - Imogen | 224gp |
Valygar - L3 | Clinic Cleric - Alaie | 168gp |
Branwyn - L2 | Clinic Cleric - Peridot | 112gp |
Corak - L1 | Clinic Cleric - Garr | 56gp |