Difference between revisions of "The People's Company"
From Into the Wilds Wiki
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Myste-Hass]] | [[Category:Myste-Hass]] | ||
[[Category:Into the Wilds]] | [[Category:Into the Wilds]] | ||
:The People's Company is a business owned by the [[Harbinger]]. The company has acquired a number of profitable assets that have been discovered throughout the new continentor abondoned to the city. They now own and manage these sites; including [[ | :The People's Company is a business owned by the [[Harbinger]]. The company has acquired a number of profitable assets that have been discovered throughout the new continentor abondoned to the city. They now own and manage these sites; including The [[Quarry of the People]], The [[Temple of the People]] and The [[Stone Warehouse]]. | ||
:The aim of the company is to manage these enterprises in a way to ensure that the needs of the city of [[Myste-Hass]] and the people are prioritised above profit and gain. | :The aim of the company is to manage these enterprises in a way to ensure that the needs of the city of [[Myste-Hass]] and the people are prioritised above profit and gain. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Clinic Cleric - [[Garr]] | |Clinic Cleric - [[Garr]] | ||
|56gp | |56gp | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bella]] | |||
|Chef | |||
|6gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dana]] | |||
|Chef | |||
|6gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boda]] | |||
|Cleaner | |||
|6gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cara]] | |||
|Cleaner | |||
|6gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Agos]] | |||
|Guard | |||
|30gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haristo]] | |||
|Guard | |||
|30gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaeso]] | |||
|Guard | |||
|30gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nebyu]] | |||
|Labourer | |||
|6gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mebara]] | |||
|Labourer | |||
|6gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jamath]] | |||
|Labourer | |||
|6gp | |||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+The [[Quarry of the People]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Position''' | |||
|'''Monthly Income''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Master of Stone | |||
|150gp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Garey Waltum]] | |||
|Quarry Master | |||
|150gp |
Latest revision as of 20:01, 21 April 2022
- The People's Company is a business owned by the Harbinger. The company has acquired a number of profitable assets that have been discovered throughout the new continentor abondoned to the city. They now own and manage these sites; including The Quarry of the People, The Temple of the People and The Stone Warehouse.
- The aim of the company is to manage these enterprises in a way to ensure that the needs of the city of Myste-Hass and the people are prioritised above profit and gain.
Name | Position | Monthly Income |
Harbinger | Director of The People's Company | n/a |
Dramos | Executive Manager | 500gp |
Baeloth | Administrative Assistant | 56gp |
Ehecatl Skljef | Clinic Manager | 420gp |
Edwin - L6 | Clinic Cleric - Dariss | 360gp |
Kivan - L5 | Clinic Cleric - Sardonyx | 280gp |
Quayle - L4 | Clinic Cleric - Imogen | 224gp |
Valygar - L3 | Clinic Cleric - Alaie | 168gp |
Branwyn - L2 | Clinic Cleric - Peridot | 112gp |
Corak - L1 | Clinic Cleric - Garr | 56gp |
Bella | Chef | 6gp |
Dana | Chef | 6gp |
Boda | Cleaner | 6gp |
Cara | Cleaner | 6gp |
Agos | Guard | 30gp |
Haristo | Guard | 30gp |
Kaeso | Guard | 30gp |
Nebyu | Labourer | 6gp |
Mebara | Labourer | 6gp |
Jamath | Labourer | 6gp |
Name | Position | Monthly Income |
Master of Stone | 150gp | |
Garey Waltum | Quarry Master | 150gp |