Difference between revisions of "Into the Wilds: Upcoming Games & Quests"
From Into the Wilds Wiki
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|<B>Ross Watts</B>, Dave Arrowsmith, Dan Gray, Nathan Wray, John Davis, Arthur Homer & Darren Williams | |<B>Ross Watts</B>, Dave Arrowsmith, Dan Gray, Nathan Wray, John Davis, Arthur Homer & Darren Williams | ||
:Bench- Harriett Blakeman | :Bench- Harriett Blakeman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
Line 42: | Line 36: | ||
|We're Putting the Cult Back Together | |We're Putting the Cult Back Together | ||
|<B>Arthur Homer</B>, (Devan Coyne), Ross Watts, Darren Williams, John Davis, Nathan Wray, Xander Fielder | |<B>Arthur Homer</B>, (Devan Coyne), Ross Watts, Darren Williams, John Davis, Nathan Wray, Xander Fielder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
Line 57: | Line 46: | ||
|Reptiles Wanted | |Reptiles Wanted | ||
|(Sam Price), (Arthur Homer), (Adam Bridge), (Ross Watts), (Dan Gray), (Xander Fielder) & (Harriett Blakeman) | |(Sam Price), (Arthur Homer), (Adam Bridge), (Ross Watts), (Dan Gray), (Xander Fielder) & (Harriett Blakeman) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
Line 96: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
| | |2/2/23 | ||
| | |Missing Person | ||
|<B>Kei Ran</b> | |<B>Kei Ran</b>, Ross Watts, | ||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|12/05/23 | |||
|An Unfinished Request | |||
|<B>Nathan Anderson</b>, Josh Seymour, Kei Ran, Dave Arrowsmith, Matthew David | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
| | |12/05/23 | ||
| | |Xafiq's Lair | ||
|<B> | |<B>Matthew Bawn</b>, Ross Watts, John Davis, Josh Seymour, Dave Arrowsmith, Kei Ran & Magda Bradshaw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
| | |20/05/23 | ||
| | |Guerillas in the Mist | ||
|<B>Kei Ran</b>, Ross Watts | |<B>Kei Ran</b>, Josh Seymour, Joel Priddey, John Davis, Matthew Bawn, Ross Watts |
Revision as of 09:39, 25 May 2023
Key
- Bold = Posted the Request or Essential Player
- (Parenthesis) = Attendees Requested by Posting Player
Requested Games
DM | Date Requested | Quest Names | Players |
JB | 4/9/21 | The Other Quarry | Harriett Blakeman, Ross Watts, Arthur Homer, Harriett Blakeman, Nathan Wray, Devan Coyne, Dan gray, John Davis
|
AH | 5/12/21 | Blackrock | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Rich Collier, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Devan Coyne |
JB | 19/3/21 | The Pyramid | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Dan Gray, Nathan Wray, John Davis, Arthur Homer & Darren Williams
|
JB | 15/01/22 | We're Putting the Cult Back Together | Arthur Homer, (Devan Coyne), Ross Watts, Darren Williams, John Davis, Nathan Wray, Xander Fielder |
JB | 24/06/22 | We're Going on an Elf Hunt | Ross Watts, John Davis, Harriett Blakeman, Devan Coyne, Matthew Bawn, Dave Arrowsmith & Darren Williams |
JB | 17/07/22 | Reptiles Wanted | (Sam Price), (Arthur Homer), (Adam Bridge), (Ross Watts), (Dan Gray), (Xander Fielder) & (Harriett Blakeman) |
JB | 22/08/22 | Blood on the Mainland | Tom Seymour, Josh Seymour, Ross Watts, John Davis, Sam Price, Adam Bridge & Matthew Bawn
|
HB | 25/08/22 | Genasari Has Fallen | Ross Watts, Gaz Evans, Jax Saunders, Nicole Saunders, John Davis |
AH | 28/08/22 | Chasing the Dragon: Bearers of Bad News | Ross Watts, John Davis, Josh Seymour, Harriett Blakeman |
HB | 13/09/22 | D.E.A.D - South Eastern Island | Josh Seymour, Tom Seymour, Gaz Evans, Ross Watts, Sam Price, John Davis & Gaz Ev |
JB | 17/11/22 | The Broketooth Tribe | Ross Watts, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Arthur Homer, Dave Arrowsmith , Josh Seymor, Joel Priddley
|
JB | 25/1/23 | Jerek the Magnificent | Dave Arrowsmith, Harriett Blakeman, Kei Ran, Ross Watts, Matthew Bawn, John Davis |
JB | 2/2/23 | Missing Person | Kei Ran, Ross Watts, |
JB | 12/05/23 | An Unfinished Request | Nathan Anderson, Josh Seymour, Kei Ran, Dave Arrowsmith, Matthew David |
JB | 12/05/23 | Xafiq's Lair | Matthew Bawn, Ross Watts, John Davis, Josh Seymour, Dave Arrowsmith, Kei Ran & Magda Bradshaw |
JB | 20/05/23 | Guerillas in the Mist | Kei Ran, Josh Seymour, Joel Priddey, John Davis, Matthew Bawn, Ross Watts |