Difference between revisions of "Into the Wilds: Upcoming Games & Quests"
From Into the Wilds Wiki
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|We're Putting the Cult Back Together | |We're Putting the Cult Back Together | ||
|<B>Arthur Homer</B>, (Devan Coyne), Ross Watts, Darren Williams, John Davis, Nathan Wray, Xander Fielder | |<B>Arthur Homer</B>, (Devan Coyne), Ross Watts, Darren Williams, John Davis, Nathan Wray, Xander Fielder | ||
|- | |||
|HB | |||
|21/01/22 | |||
|D.E.A.D - Xafiq's Lair | |||
|<B>Matthew Bawn</B>, Ross Watts, John Davis, Josh Seymour, Joel Priddey, Devan Coyne & Arthur Homer | |||
:Bench - Darren Williams | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DG | |DG | ||
Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
|We're Off to See the Queen - Lock In | |We're Off to See the Queen - Lock In | ||
|<B>Josh Seymour</B>, (Adam Bridge), (Keiron Hatton),(Rich Collier), (Steven Harrop), Jazz Scott & 2 Spaces | |<B>Josh Seymour</B>, (Adam Bridge), (Keiron Hatton),(Rich Collier), (Steven Harrop), Jazz Scott & 2 Spaces | ||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|17/07/22 | |||
|Reptiles Wanted P.2 - Legend of the Blue Stone | |||
|(Sam Price), (Arthur Homer), (Adam Bridge), (Ross Watts), (Dan Gray), (Xander Fielder) & (Harriett Blakeman) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
Line 94: | Line 105: | ||
|The Lighthouse | |The Lighthouse | ||
|<B>Sam Price</B>, Ross Watts, Arthur Homer, Joel Priddey, Mathew Bawn, Josh Seymour & John Davis | |<B>Sam Price</B>, Ross Watts, Arthur Homer, Joel Priddey, Mathew Bawn, Josh Seymour & John Davis | ||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|10/08/22 | |||
|The Dead Man's Raft | |||
|<B>Sam Price</B>, Josh Seymour, Tom Seymour | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:20, 20 August 2022
Key
- Bold = Posted the Request or Essential Player
- (Parenthesis) = Attendees Requested by Posting Player
Requested Games
DM | Date Requested | Quest Names | Players |
JB | 4/9/21 | The Other Quarry | Harriett Blakeman, Ross Watts, Arthur Homer, Harriett Blakeman, Nathan Wray, Devan Coyne, Dan gray, John Davis
|
AH | 5/12/21 | Blackrock | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Rich Collier, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Devan Coyne |
JB | 19/3/21 | The Pyramid | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Dan Gray, Nathan Wray, John Davis, Arthur Homer & Darren Williams
|
JB | 30/4/21 | The Intervention | Harriett Blakeman, (John Davis), (Ross Watts), (Joel Priddey), (Arthur Homer), (Dave Arrowsmith) & (Dan Gray) |
HB | 22/10/21 | The North Woods: Tower in the West | Ross Watts, Joel Priddey, Gaz Evans, John Davis, Nathan Wray, Darren Williams, Devan Coyne
|
JB | 15/01/22 | We're Putting the Cult Back Together | Arthur Homer, (Devan Coyne), Ross Watts, Darren Williams, John Davis, Nathan Wray, Xander Fielder |
HB | 21/01/22 | D.E.A.D - Xafiq's Lair | Matthew Bawn, Ross Watts, John Davis, Josh Seymour, Joel Priddey, Devan Coyne & Arthur Homer
|
DG | 28/03/22 | Unleash the Titan | Sam Price, (Sparton Parton), (Gaz Ev), (Adam Bridge), (Josh Seymour), (Devan Coyne) & (Arthur Homer) |
JB | 16/04/22 | Red F***ing Dragon | Harriett Blakeman, (John Davis), (Ross Watts), (Dan Gray), (Darren Williams), (Dave Arrowsmith) & {Arthur Homer)
|
JB | 13/05/22 | The Curse of the Captain | Josh Seymore, Arthur Homer, Harriett Blakeman, Dave Arrowsmith, Ross Watts, Joel Priddey & Sam Price |
JB | 24/06/22 | Ironing Out The Problems | Josh Seymore, John Davis, Adam Bridge, Arthur Homer, Xander Fielder |
JB | 24/06/22 | We're Going on an Elf Hunt | Ross Watts, John Davis, Harriett Blakeman, Devan Coyne, Matthew Bawn, Dave Arrowsmith & Darren Williams |
JB | 24/06/22 | Gladiator Hunt | Ross Watts, John Davis, Arthur Homer, Harriett Blakeman, Gz Ev, Josh Seymore & Matthew Bawn |
JB | 30/06/22 | Expedition to Bruidor - LOCK IN | John Davis, (Harriett Blakeman), (Ross Watts), (Dan Gray), Lee Payne, Joel Priddey & Josh Seymour
|
JP | 06/07/22 | We're Off to See the Queen - Lock In | Josh Seymour, (Adam Bridge), (Keiron Hatton),(Rich Collier), (Steven Harrop), Jazz Scott & 2 Spaces |
JB | 17/07/22 | Reptiles Wanted P.2 - Legend of the Blue Stone | (Sam Price), (Arthur Homer), (Adam Bridge), (Ross Watts), (Dan Gray), (Xander Fielder) & (Harriett Blakeman) |
JB | 24/07/22 | The Lighthouse | Sam Price, Ross Watts, Arthur Homer, Joel Priddey, Mathew Bawn, Josh Seymour & John Davis |
JB | 10/08/22 | The Dead Man's Raft | Sam Price, Josh Seymour, Tom Seymour |