Difference between revisions of "Into the Wilds: Upcoming Games & Quests"
From Into the Wilds Wiki
(65 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
|4/9/21 | |4/9/21 | ||
|The Other Quarry | |The Other Quarry - LOCKED IN | ||
|<B>Harriett Blakeman</B>, Ross Watts, Arthur Homer | |<B>Harriett Blakeman</B>, Ross Watts, John Davis, Darren Williams, Arthur Homer, Dan Gray & Dave Arrowsmith | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AH | |AH | ||
Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
| | |24/06/22 | ||
| | |We're Going on an Elf Hunt | ||
|<B> | |<B>Ross Watts</B>, John Davis, Harriett Blakeman, Devan Coyne, Matthew Bawn, Dave Arrowsmith & Darren Williams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JB | ||
|22/ | |22/08/22 | ||
| | |Blood on the Mainland | ||
|<B>Ross Watts</B>, | |<B>Tom Seymour</B>, Josh Seymour, Ross Watts, John Davis, Sam Price, Adam Bridge & Matthew Bawn | ||
:Bench: Ollie Seymour | |||
|- | |||
|AH | |||
|28/08/22 | |||
|Chasing the Dragon: Bearers of Bad News | |||
|<B>Ross Watts</B>, John Davis, Josh Seymour, Harriett Blakeman | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|19/01/23 | |||
|Spear of the Gods | |||
|<B>Chris Bebb</B>, Ross Watts, Xander Fielder, Matthew Bawn, Kei Ran | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|01/02/23 | |||
|Missing Person | |||
|<B>Kei Ran</B>, Ross Watts | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|29/03/23 | |||
|Tieflings in Trouble - LOCKED IN | |||
|<B>Kei Ran</B>, Bob Jarvis, Joel Priddey, Arthur Homer, Josh Seymour, Madga Bradshaw & Josh Seymour | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|12/05/23 | |||
|An Unfinished Job | |||
|<b>Nathan Anderson</b>, Josh Seymour, Kei Ran, Dave Arrowsmith, Magda Bradshaw | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
| | |03/07/23 | ||
| | |Not the Only Fish in the Sea | ||
|<B> | |<B>Sam Price</b>, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Tom Seymour, Dan Gray, Ross Watts & Josh Syemour | ||
:Bench - Matthew David | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
| | |28/07/23 | ||
| | |Xafiq's Lair | ||
|<B> | |<B>Matthew Bawn</b>, Ross Watts, John Davis, Dave Arrowsmith, Kei Ran, Magda Bradshaw & Josh Seymour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
|20/ | |30/07/23 | ||
|The | |The Hunt for Jack Tear | ||
|<B>Josh Seymour</ | |<B>Kei Ran</b>, Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Matthew Bawn, John Davis, Magda Bradshaw, Joel Priddey | ||
:Bench - T Williams | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|16/08/23 | |||
|An R. Cain Inquisition. | |||
|<B>Tom Seymour</b>, Sam Price, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Ross Watts, Dan Gray & Josh Seymour | |||
:Bench - Matthew David, Kei Ran, | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|01/09/23 | |||
|Trials & Tribulations | |||
|<B>Ross Watts</b>, John Davis, T Williams, Kieron Hatton, Kei Ran | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|20/11/23 | |||
|Hatch-day! | |||
|<B>Kei Ran</b>, Matthew Bawn, Ross Watts, Magda Bradshaw, Arthur Homer, Tcon Williams | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|08/12/23 | |||
|Ravaran | |||
|<B>Harriett Blakeman</b>, Ross Watts, John Davis, Darren Williams, Arthur Homer, Dan Gray & Dave Arrowsmith | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|14/12/23 | |||
|The Hunt for Si Si | |||
|<B>Ross Watts</b>, Harriett Blakeman, Sam Price, Kei Ran, John Davis, Matthew David, Josh Seymour | |||
:Bench - Devan Alexandra Coyne, Joel Priddey | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|14/12/23 | |||
|A Demon's Skirmish | |||
|<B>John Davis</b>, Harriett Blakeman, Sam Price, Ross Watts, Matthew Bawn, Kei Ran, Josh Seymour | |||
:Bench - T Con Williams | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|15/12/23 | |||
|There's Always a Bigger Fish | |||
|<B>Sam Price</b>, Ross Watts, Tom Seymour, Harriett Blakeman, Arthur Homer, Dan Gray & Matthew David | |||
:Bench - Kei Ran, John Davis, Josh Seymour | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DG | |DG | ||
| | |15/12/23 | ||
| | |Moving Day | ||
|<B>Sam Price</ | |<B>Josh Seymour</b>, Adam Bridge, Tom Seymour, Sam Price | ||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|16/12/23 | |||
|The Highway Men | |||
|<B>Josh Seymour</b>, Adam Bridge, Kei Ran, Samuel Watson, Tom Seymour, Rich Michael & Matthew Bawn | |||
:Bench - Ross Watts | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
| | |16/12/23 | ||
| | |Red Seas Under Red Skies | ||
|<B>Sam Price</ | |<B>Sam Price</b>, Arthur Homer, Matthew Bawn, Josh Seymour, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis & Ross Watts | ||
:Bench - Kei Ran | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
| | |16/12/23 | ||
| | |Temple in Trouble | ||
|<B> | |<B>Joel Priddey</b>, Arthur Homer, John Davis, Kei Ran, Ross Watts, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
| | |16/12/23 | ||
| | |An R. Cain Inquisition | ||
|<B> | |<B>Tom Seymour</b>, Sam Price, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Ross Watts, Dan Gray & Josh Seymour | ||
:Bench - | :Bench - Matthew David, Kei Ran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
| | |19/12/23 | ||
| | |B Team: Let's Get Down to Buisness | ||
|<B>John Davis</ | |<B>Harriett Blakeman</b>, Matthew David, Tcon Williams, Ross Watts, Sam Price, Josh Seymour & Arthur Homer | ||
:Bench - Kei Ran, John Davis | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|22/12/23 | |||
|Restore the Arcane Balance | |||
|<B>Darren Williams</b>, Harriett Blakeman, Ross Watts, Kei Ran, Matthew David, John Davis, | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|22/12/23 | |||
|Heritage | |||
|<B>Ross Watts</b>, Dave Arrowsmith, Dan Gray, Arthur Homer, Darren Williams, John Davis & Harriett Blakeman | |||
:Bench - Kei Ran, Devan Coyne, Matthew David | |||
|- | |||
|RW | |||
|31/12/23 | |||
|Warehouse 49 - The White Tree | |||
|<B>Kei Ran</b> | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|31/12/23 | |||
|Return to the Crypts | |||
|<B>Kei Ran</b>, Dave Arrowsmith, Ross Watts, Devan Coyne, Harriett Blakeman, Matthew David, | |||
|- |
Latest revision as of 22:34, 1 March 2024
Key
- Bold = Posted the Request or Essential Player
- (Parenthesis) = Attendees Requested by Posting Player
Requested Games
DM | Date Requested | Quest Names | Players |
JB | 4/9/21 | The Other Quarry - LOCKED IN | Harriett Blakeman, Ross Watts, John Davis, Darren Williams, Arthur Homer, Dan Gray & Dave Arrowsmith |
AH | 5/12/21 | Blackrock | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Rich Collier, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Devan Coyne |
JB | 19/3/21 | The Pyramid | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Dan Gray, Nathan Wray, John Davis, Arthur Homer & Darren Williams
|
JB | 24/06/22 | We're Going on an Elf Hunt | Ross Watts, John Davis, Harriett Blakeman, Devan Coyne, Matthew Bawn, Dave Arrowsmith & Darren Williams |
JB | 22/08/22 | Blood on the Mainland | Tom Seymour, Josh Seymour, Ross Watts, John Davis, Sam Price, Adam Bridge & Matthew Bawn
|
AH | 28/08/22 | Chasing the Dragon: Bearers of Bad News | Ross Watts, John Davis, Josh Seymour, Harriett Blakeman |
JB | 19/01/23 | Spear of the Gods | Chris Bebb, Ross Watts, Xander Fielder, Matthew Bawn, Kei Ran |
JB | 01/02/23 | Missing Person | Kei Ran, Ross Watts |
JB | 29/03/23 | Tieflings in Trouble - LOCKED IN | Kei Ran, Bob Jarvis, Joel Priddey, Arthur Homer, Josh Seymour, Madga Bradshaw & Josh Seymour |
JB | 12/05/23 | An Unfinished Job | Nathan Anderson, Josh Seymour, Kei Ran, Dave Arrowsmith, Magda Bradshaw |
JB | 03/07/23 | Not the Only Fish in the Sea | Sam Price, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Tom Seymour, Dan Gray, Ross Watts & Josh Syemour
|
JB | 28/07/23 | Xafiq's Lair | Matthew Bawn, Ross Watts, John Davis, Dave Arrowsmith, Kei Ran, Magda Bradshaw & Josh Seymour |
JB | 30/07/23 | The Hunt for Jack Tear | Kei Ran, Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Matthew Bawn, John Davis, Magda Bradshaw, Joel Priddey
|
JB | 16/08/23 | An R. Cain Inquisition. | Tom Seymour, Sam Price, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Ross Watts, Dan Gray & Josh Seymour
|
JB | 01/09/23 | Trials & Tribulations | Ross Watts, John Davis, T Williams, Kieron Hatton, Kei Ran |
JB | 20/11/23 | Hatch-day! | Kei Ran, Matthew Bawn, Ross Watts, Magda Bradshaw, Arthur Homer, Tcon Williams |
JB | 08/12/23 | Ravaran | Harriett Blakeman, Ross Watts, John Davis, Darren Williams, Arthur Homer, Dan Gray & Dave Arrowsmith |
JB | 14/12/23 | The Hunt for Si Si | Ross Watts, Harriett Blakeman, Sam Price, Kei Ran, John Davis, Matthew David, Josh Seymour
|
JB | 14/12/23 | A Demon's Skirmish | John Davis, Harriett Blakeman, Sam Price, Ross Watts, Matthew Bawn, Kei Ran, Josh Seymour
|
JB | 15/12/23 | There's Always a Bigger Fish | Sam Price, Ross Watts, Tom Seymour, Harriett Blakeman, Arthur Homer, Dan Gray & Matthew David
|
DG | 15/12/23 | Moving Day | Josh Seymour, Adam Bridge, Tom Seymour, Sam Price |
JB | 16/12/23 | The Highway Men | Josh Seymour, Adam Bridge, Kei Ran, Samuel Watson, Tom Seymour, Rich Michael & Matthew Bawn
|
JB | 16/12/23 | Red Seas Under Red Skies | Sam Price, Arthur Homer, Matthew Bawn, Josh Seymour, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis & Ross Watts
|
JB | 16/12/23 | Temple in Trouble | Joel Priddey, Arthur Homer, John Davis, Kei Ran, Ross Watts, |
JB | 16/12/23 | An R. Cain Inquisition | Tom Seymour, Sam Price, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Ross Watts, Dan Gray & Josh Seymour
|
JB | 19/12/23 | B Team: Let's Get Down to Buisness | Harriett Blakeman, Matthew David, Tcon Williams, Ross Watts, Sam Price, Josh Seymour & Arthur Homer
|
JB | 22/12/23 | Restore the Arcane Balance | Darren Williams, Harriett Blakeman, Ross Watts, Kei Ran, Matthew David, John Davis, |
JB | 22/12/23 | Heritage | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Dan Gray, Arthur Homer, Darren Williams, John Davis & Harriett Blakeman
|
RW | 31/12/23 | Warehouse 49 - The White Tree | Kei Ran |
JB | 31/12/23 | Return to the Crypts | Kei Ran, Dave Arrowsmith, Ross Watts, Devan Coyne, Harriett Blakeman, Matthew David, |