Difference between revisions of "Into the Wilds: Upcoming Games & Quests"
From Into the Wilds Wiki
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|31/07/23 | |31/07/23 | ||
|It's A Matter of Perspective | |It's A Matter of Perspective | ||
|<B>Josh Seymour</b>, Kei Ran, Nathan Anderson, Tom Seymour, Adam Bridge, Keiron Hatton | |<B>Josh Seymour</b>, Kei Ran, Nathan Anderson, Tom Seymour, Adam Bridge, Keiron Hatton & Magda Bradshaw | ||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|31/08/23 | |||
|Gladiators Wanted | |||
|<B>Arthur Homer</b>, Nathan Anderson, Sean Haines, Ross Watts, John Davis, Harriett Blakeman & Sam Price | |||
:Bench - Kei Ran, Josh Seymour | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|01/09/23 | |||
|Trials & Tribulations | |||
|<B>Ross Watts</b>, John Davis, T Williams, Kieron Hatton, Kei Ran | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB |
Revision as of 18:45, 2 October 2023
Key
- Bold = Posted the Request or Essential Player
- (Parenthesis) = Attendees Requested by Posting Player
Requested Games
DM | Date Requested | Quest Names | Players |
JB | 4/9/21 | The Other Quarry | Harriett Blakeman, Ross Watts, Arthur Homer, Harriett Blakeman, Nathan Wray, Devan Coyne, Dan gray, John Davis
|
AH | 5/12/21 | Blackrock | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Rich Collier, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Devan Coyne |
JB | 19/3/21 | The Pyramid | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Dan Gray, Nathan Wray, John Davis, Arthur Homer & Darren Williams
|
JB | 15/01/22 | We're Putting the Cult Back Together | Arthur Homer, (Devan Coyne), Ross Watts, Darren Williams, John Davis, Nathan Wray, Xander Fielder |
JB | 24/06/22 | We're Going on an Elf Hunt | Ross Watts, John Davis, Harriett Blakeman, Devan Coyne, Matthew Bawn, Dave Arrowsmith & Darren Williams |
JB | 17/07/22 | Reptiles Wanted | (Sam Price), (Arthur Homer), (Adam Bridge), (Ross Watts), (Dan Gray), (Xander Fielder) & (Harriett Blakeman) |
JB | 22/08/22 | Blood on the Mainland | Tom Seymour, Josh Seymour, Ross Watts, John Davis, Sam Price, Adam Bridge & Matthew Bawn
|
HB | 25/08/22 | Genasari Has Fallen | Ross Watts, Gaz Evans, Jax Saunders, Nicole Saunders, John Davis |
AH | 28/08/22 | Chasing the Dragon: Bearers of Bad News | Ross Watts, John Davis, Josh Seymour, Harriett Blakeman |
HB | 13/09/22 | D.E.A.D - South Eastern Island | Josh Seymour, Tom Seymour, Gaz Evans, Ross Watts, Sam Price, John Davis & Gaz Ev |
JB | 17/11/22 | The Broketooth Tribe | Ross Watts, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Arthur Homer, Dave Arrowsmith , Josh Seymor, Joel Priddley
|
JB | 2/2/23 | Missing Person | Kei Ran, Ross Watts, |
JB | 12/05/23 | An Unfinished Job | Nathan Anderson, Josh Seymour, Kei Ran, Dave Arrowsmith, Magda Bradshaw |
JB | 20/05/23 | Guerillas in the Mist | Kei Ran, Josh Seymour, Joel Priddey, John Davis, Matthew Bawn, Ross Watts |
HB | 14/06/23 | D.E.A.D - South Eastern Island | John Davis, Ross Watts, Kei Ran, Matthew David, T Williams |
JB | 28/07/23 | Xafiq's Lair | Matthew Bawn, Ross Watts, John Davis, Dave Arrowsmith, Kei Ran, Magda Bradshaw & Josh Seymour |
JB | 30/07/23 | The Hunt for Jack Tear | Kei Ran, Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Matthew Bawn, John Davis, Magda Bradshaw, Joel Priddey
|
JB | 31/07/23 | It's A Matter of Perspective | Josh Seymour, Kei Ran, Nathan Anderson, Tom Seymour, Adam Bridge, Keiron Hatton & Magda Bradshaw |
JB | 31/08/23 | Gladiators Wanted | Arthur Homer, Nathan Anderson, Sean Haines, Ross Watts, John Davis, Harriett Blakeman & Sam Price
|
JB | 01/09/23 | Trials & Tribulations | Ross Watts, John Davis, T Williams, Kieron Hatton, Kei Ran |
JB | 06/09/23 | A Hunting We Will Go | Ross Watts, John Davis, Harriett Blakeman, Sam Price, Arthur Homer, Kei Ran & Matthew David
|