Difference between revisions of "Into the Wilds: Upcoming Games & Quests"
From Into the Wilds Wiki
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Missing Person | |Missing Person | ||
|<B>Kei Ran</b>, Ross Watts, | |<B>Kei Ran</b>, Ross Watts, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
Line 94: | Line 88: | ||
|An Unfinished Job | |An Unfinished Job | ||
|<b>Nathan Anderson</b>, Josh Seymour, Kei Ran, Dave Arrowsmith, Magda Bradshaw | |<b>Nathan Anderson</b>, Josh Seymour, Kei Ran, Dave Arrowsmith, Magda Bradshaw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JB | |JB | ||
Line 109: | Line 98: | ||
|D.E.A.D - South Eastern Island | |D.E.A.D - South Eastern Island | ||
|<B>John Davis</b>, Ross Watts, Kei Ran, Matthew David, T Williams | |<B>John Davis</b>, Ross Watts, Kei Ran, Matthew David, T Williams | ||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|28/07/23 | |||
|Xafiq's Lair | |||
|<B>Matthew Bawn</b>, Ross Watts, John Davis, Dave Arrowsmith, Kei Ran, Magda Bradshaw & Josh Seymour | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|30/07/23 | |||
|The Hunt for Jack Tear | |||
|<B>Kei Ran</b>, Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Matthew Bawn, John Davis, Magda Bradshaw, Joel Priddey | |||
:Bench - T Williams | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|31/07/23 | |||
|It's A Matter of Perspective | |||
|<B>Josh Seymour</b>, Kei Ran, Nathan Anderson, Tom Seymour, Adam Bridge, Keiron Hatton |
Revision as of 14:33, 3 August 2023
Key
- Bold = Posted the Request or Essential Player
- (Parenthesis) = Attendees Requested by Posting Player
Requested Games
DM | Date Requested | Quest Names | Players |
JB | 4/9/21 | The Other Quarry | Harriett Blakeman, Ross Watts, Arthur Homer, Harriett Blakeman, Nathan Wray, Devan Coyne, Dan gray, John Davis
|
AH | 5/12/21 | Blackrock | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Rich Collier, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Devan Coyne |
JB | 19/3/21 | The Pyramid | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Dan Gray, Nathan Wray, John Davis, Arthur Homer & Darren Williams
|
JB | 15/01/22 | We're Putting the Cult Back Together | Arthur Homer, (Devan Coyne), Ross Watts, Darren Williams, John Davis, Nathan Wray, Xander Fielder |
JB | 24/06/22 | We're Going on an Elf Hunt | Ross Watts, John Davis, Harriett Blakeman, Devan Coyne, Matthew Bawn, Dave Arrowsmith & Darren Williams |
JB | 17/07/22 | Reptiles Wanted | (Sam Price), (Arthur Homer), (Adam Bridge), (Ross Watts), (Dan Gray), (Xander Fielder) & (Harriett Blakeman) |
JB | 22/08/22 | Blood on the Mainland | Tom Seymour, Josh Seymour, Ross Watts, John Davis, Sam Price, Adam Bridge & Matthew Bawn
|
HB | 25/08/22 | Genasari Has Fallen | Ross Watts, Gaz Evans, Jax Saunders, Nicole Saunders, John Davis |
AH | 28/08/22 | Chasing the Dragon: Bearers of Bad News | Ross Watts, John Davis, Josh Seymour, Harriett Blakeman |
HB | 13/09/22 | D.E.A.D - South Eastern Island | Josh Seymour, Tom Seymour, Gaz Evans, Ross Watts, Sam Price, John Davis & Gaz Ev |
JB | 17/11/22 | The Broketooth Tribe | Ross Watts, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Arthur Homer, Dave Arrowsmith , Josh Seymor, Joel Priddley
|
JB | 2/2/23 | Missing Person | Kei Ran, Ross Watts, |
JB | 21/02/23 | Snak Hut | Ross Watts, Harriett Blakeman, Josh Seymour, Archie, Kei Ran, Matthew Bawn |
JB | 12/05/23 | An Unfinished Job | Nathan Anderson, Josh Seymour, Kei Ran, Dave Arrowsmith, Magda Bradshaw |
JB | 20/05/23 | Guerillas in the Mist | Kei Ran, Josh Seymour, Joel Priddey, John Davis, Matthew Bawn, Ross Watts |
HB | 14/06/23 | D.E.A.D - South Eastern Island | John Davis, Ross Watts, Kei Ran, Matthew David, T Williams |
JB | 28/07/23 | Xafiq's Lair | Matthew Bawn, Ross Watts, John Davis, Dave Arrowsmith, Kei Ran, Magda Bradshaw & Josh Seymour |
JB | 30/07/23 | The Hunt for Jack Tear | Kei Ran, Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Matthew Bawn, John Davis, Magda Bradshaw, Joel Priddey
|
JB | 31/07/23 | It's A Matter of Perspective | Josh Seymour, Kei Ran, Nathan Anderson, Tom Seymour, Adam Bridge, Keiron Hatton |