Difference between revisions of "Into the Wilds: Upcoming Games & Quests"
From Into the Wilds Wiki
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Jerek the Magnificent | |Jerek the Magnificent | ||
|<B>Dave Arrowsmith</b>, Harriett Blakeman, Kei Ran, Ross Watts, Matthew Bawn, John Davis | |<B>Dave Arrowsmith</b>, Harriett Blakeman, Kei Ran, Ross Watts, Matthew Bawn, John Davis | ||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|26/1/23 | |||
|The Wise Lady | |||
|<B>Kei Ran</b>, Dave Arrowsmith, Ross Watts, Matthew Bawn, John Davis, Magda Bradshaw | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|31/1/23 | |||
|Here and There Again: A Tempress Tale. | |||
|<B>Tom Seymour</b>, Josh Seymour, Adam Bridge, Harriett Blakeman, Sam Price, John Davis, Kei Ran | |||
:Bench: Matthew Davis | |||
|- | |||
|JB | |||
|2/2/23 | |||
|Missing Person | |||
|<B>Kei Ran</b>, Ross Watts, |
Revision as of 20:29, 3 February 2023
Key
- Bold = Posted the Request or Essential Player
- (Parenthesis) = Attendees Requested by Posting Player
Requested Games
DM | Date Requested | Quest Names | Players |
JB | 4/9/21 | The Other Quarry | Harriett Blakeman, Ross Watts, Arthur Homer, Harriett Blakeman, Nathan Wray, Devan Coyne, Dan gray, John Davis
|
AH | 5/12/21 | Blackrock | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Rich Collier, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Devan Coyne |
JB | 19/3/21 | The Pyramid | Ross Watts, Dave Arrowsmith, Dan Gray, Nathan Wray, John Davis, Arthur Homer & Darren Williams
|
HB | 22/10/21 | The North Woods: Tower in the West | Ross Watts, Joel Priddey, Gaz Evans, John Davis, Nathan Wray, Darren Williams, Devan Coyne
|
JB | 15/01/22 | We're Putting the Cult Back Together | Arthur Homer, (Devan Coyne), Ross Watts, Darren Williams, John Davis, Nathan Wray, Xander Fielder |
HB | 21/01/22 | D.E.A.D - Xafiq's Lair - LOCK IN | Matthew Bawn, Ross Watts, John Davis, Adam Bridge, Darren Williams, Dan Gray & Kieron Hatton |
JB | 24/06/22 | We're Going on an Elf Hunt | Ross Watts, John Davis, Harriett Blakeman, Devan Coyne, Matthew Bawn, Dave Arrowsmith & Darren Williams |
JB | 17/07/22 | Reptiles Wanted | (Sam Price), (Arthur Homer), (Adam Bridge), (Ross Watts), (Dan Gray), (Xander Fielder) & (Harriett Blakeman) |
JB | 29/09/22 | Verru - LOCK IN | Sam Price, Josh Seymour, Tom Seymour, John Davis, Ross Watts, Harriett Blakeman & Dan Gray |
JB | 22/08/22 | Blood on the Mainland | Tom Seymour, Josh Seymour, Ross Watts, John Davis, Sam Price, Adam Bridge & Matthew Bawn
|
HB | 25/08/22 | Genasari Has Fallen | Ross Watts, Gaz Evans, Jax Saunders, Nicole Saunders, John Davis |
AH | 28/08/22 | Chasing the Dragon: Bearers of Bad News | Ross Watts, John Davis, Josh Seymour, Harriett Blakeman |
HB | 13/09/22 | D.E.A.D - South Eastern Island | Josh Seymour, Tom Seymour, Gaz Evans, Ross Watts, Sam Price, John Davis & Gaz Ev |
JB | 17/11/22 | The Broketooth Tribe | Ross Watts, Harriett Blakeman, John Davis, Arthur Homer, Dave Arrowsmith , Josh Seymor, Joel Priddley
|
JB | 25/1/23 | Jerek the Magnificent | Dave Arrowsmith, Harriett Blakeman, Kei Ran, Ross Watts, Matthew Bawn, John Davis |
JB | 26/1/23 | The Wise Lady | Kei Ran, Dave Arrowsmith, Ross Watts, Matthew Bawn, John Davis, Magda Bradshaw |
JB | 31/1/23 | Here and There Again: A Tempress Tale. | Tom Seymour, Josh Seymour, Adam Bridge, Harriett Blakeman, Sam Price, John Davis, Kei Ran
|
JB | 2/2/23 | Missing Person | Kei Ran, Ross Watts, |